?

Log in

your body is a weapon [entries|friends|calendar]
blue eyes.

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[21 Jan 2010|02:25pm]
whoa
hitthelights

[03 Jan 2006|09:24pm]

mylove.

hitthelights

[19 Dec 2005|09:50pm]
[ mood | satisfied ]

did this in february. copied alexis. corrections are bolded.
name – danielle
age - viejo
sex - female
height – probably 5'6 ?
location – bergen county, nj .... garden statee
hair color – blonde and stuff brown
eye color – aqua-aqua with yellow in the summer
sexual preference - d00ds brett
what brand of deodorant do you use – axe tsunami [smells amazingggg] phoenix
do you watch porn – HAHA grannies and fatties with chelsea.
Do you have any pets – naw
do you have your own phone line - used to.
your thoughts on abortion – abortion sucks, but it's whoever wants it's decision. for it
what do you want to do with your life - no idea
ever been butt naked bangin' on the bathroom floor - no?
do you like hot dogs - nah i'm a vegetarian and shit
ever taken ballet – yea probably like 8 years ?
piercings = 4 on each ear, and belly button
tattoos = no
describe yourself in four words = different [1] from [2] other [3] people [4] ! =)
LAST...
cd you listened to = The Academy Is... "Almost There" Luda - "Disturbing the Peace"
person you called = um cablevison dont rem
person that has called you = Jon mommy
person you emailed = i dont email people
person who emailed you = myspace "Mike would like to be one of your friends!" blahblahfuckyou =) liz
you have a bf or gf = no. yes
you have a crush on somebody? yesh.  BAD crush ():o) yahh...<3
you wish you could live somewhere else = the south, because for example tonight no one is doing anything because of the lame snow.na
you think about suicide = yeah but then people would get all my cool stuff
others find you attractive = hopefully...
you do drugs = never have
you smoke = last valentines dayyyy
you like roller coasters = fuck yeah
you write in cursive or print = crint? -- a little bit of both
long distance relationship - definetly if its mutual.
killing people = this doesn't make sense.. LAST .. killing people ? ..word
premarital sex = yeah you're going to loose it anyways, why wait till you're old and not flexibile? absolutely
believe in love = i guess, but if i was a singer of an emo band..probably not. yeah
believe in soul mates = highly. no but one can pretend.
believe in love at first sight = most definetly.
believe in god = yeah he owns.
ever cried over a girl/guy = yea, but afterwards you feel like you wasted 20 minutes on someone who doesn't A. give a shit about you, B.is out with some other chick.
ever been arrested = duh. too fucking bad ass.
ever dated anyone who's in your myspace friends list = no myspace isn't for lovers..ohio is. hahahyea.
ever considered dating anyone else on your myspace friends list? if they had sweet b0ds... no just kidding.. i dono whatever FATE brings me
NUMBER
of times I have been in love? = 1
of times I have had my heart broken? = 2 or 3 times?
of hearts I have broken? = .....not to sure.
of boys I have kissed? = maybe 7? hahaha
of girls I have kissed? = uhhh
of men I've slept with? = 0. hmmm
of girls I've slept with? = all of NJ.
of continents I have lived on? = 1
of drugs taken illegally? = n0neee. i'm clean as a whistle
:If you had to give up either music or sex for the rest of your life, which would you pick? probably sex cause ive never had it :X hahaha music. cause you can make it while having sex.
What's your favorite bad-for-you food?: CHOCOLATE MINI MUFFINS frenchvanillaicedlattes
Are you a dog person or a cat person?: dawgy dawgs. i hate cats..gross
What's your favorite US city?: new york city.
Have you ever made out with more than one person in the same 24 hour period?: pra
Favorite curse word?: fuck, nothing compares
Favorite euphemism for sex?: boningggg
Have you ever had a romantic/sexual encounter with a rock star? hahahhaha.
What current trend do you think is ridiculous and wish would go away immediately?....myspace....everyones all whipped by itttt
HAVE YOU EVER...
[Said "I love you" and meant it? if i say i love you, i better fucking mean it. yea
[Been to New York?] yeah i live like 10 minutes away from it.
[Been to Florida?] yesh. [3 or 4 times?] RULE!
[California?] na
[Hawaii?] na
[Mexico?] na yea
[China? Japan?] na ching changgg chongg
[Canada?] yea, it was awful.
[Danced nekkid?] uh huh
[Apples or bananas?] depends on the day...bananas make me feel foamy..apples remind me of fall
[Red or blue?] blue
[Backstreet Boys or N Sync?] BSB..nick carter..what a platinum haired BABE
[do you want to get married] yea being a lone blows.
[if so, what age would you like to be married] 28ish.
[who will you marry?] tom welling / tom brady
-------------- OTHER SHIT
1. What is your fetish? lemons sleeping
2. When is the last time you puked and why? 3rd grade nuQQa, some sweet stomach virus.
3. What was the last REAL concert you went to? ho ho ho...i dunno ive been sick for like 4 months. FUCK YOU mono.
4. What was the last movie you saw? the notebook <3ryan gosling.
5. For swimming: umm.. sup?
6. What's your favorite doll or action figure? multicultural barbie of course.chuckie
7. What's your favorite TV character? clark kent, or jesse katsopolis. clark kent
8. Scariest person to find you on Myspace? tom?
9. What's your background on your computer screen? VAIO
10. If you could reunite ANY 80's band who would it be? i dunno, paula abdul was pretty sweet.
11. What's the worst reality tv show? strange love best? classic-real world.
12. If you could be a vegetable, what would you be? carrot..orange is a neato color =) tomato cause i could be as fat as i want and still be yummy.
13. Perfect show to watch at 3am? i dont watch TV.
14. Perfect food to cure the munchies? anything to make me not wanna munch. sallys naked pita chips
15. What's your biggest pet peeve? liars, people who call you and have conversations with other people while you're on the phone, copy cats!!!
16. What's your favorite 80s movie? ghost busters
17. Have you ever been stalked? creeeepy. if im being stalked by a good stalker i wont realize, but if its a bad one, then hell yeah i have been.
18. Strangest High School Memory? i dunno every day's weird except for vacation. leslie's northface being stolen by someone.
19. Most Disturbed Idea you ever had?______________
20. If you could be anyone for a Day who would it be? Kristen Kreuk..what a bABEEE. angelina jolie.

1 hitthelights

who the fuck buys produce from wallmart? [25 Feb 2005|02:37am]
[ mood | chipper ]

umm screw you LJ cuts.
i LOVE being obnoxiously long! =)

name – danielle

age - viejo

sex - female

height – probably 5'6 ?

location – bergen county, nj .... garden statee

hair color – blonde and stuff

eye color – aqua-aqua with yellow in the summer

sexual preference - d00ds

what brand of deodorant do you use – axe tsunami [smells amazingggg]

do you watch porn – HAHA grannies and fatties with chelsea.

Do you have any pets – naw

do you have your own phone line - used to.

your thoughts on abortion – abortion sucks, but it's whoever wants it's decision.

what do you want to do with your life - no idea

ever been butt naked bangin' on the bathroom floor - no?

do you like hot dogs - nah i'm a vegetarian and shit

ever taken ballet – yea probably like 8 years ?

piercings = 4 on each ear, and belly button

tattoos = no

describe yourself in four words = different [1] from [2] other [3] people [4] ! =)

LAST...

cd you listened to = The Academy Is... "Almost There"

person you called = um cablevison

person that has called you = Jon

person you emailed = i dont email people

person who emailed you = myspace "Mike would like to be one of your friends!" blahblahfuckyou =)

you have a bf or gf = no.

you have a crush on somebody? yesh.  BAD crush ():o)

you wish you could live somewhere else = the south, because for example tonight no one is doing anything because of the lame snow.

you think about suicide = yeah but then people would get all my cool stuff

others find you attractive = hopefully...

you do drugs = never have

you smoke = last valentines dayyyy

you like roller coasters = fuck yeah

you write in cursive or print = crint? -- a little bit of both

long distance relationship - definetly if its mutual.

killing people = this doesn't make sense.. LAST .. killing people ? ..word

premarital sex = yeah you're going to loose it anyways, why wait till you're old and not flexibile?

believe in love = i guess, but if i was a singer of an emo band..probably not.

believe in soul mates = highly.

believe in love at first sight = most definetly.

believe in god = yeah he owns.

ever cried over a girl/guy = yea, but afterwards you feel like you wasted 20 minutes on someone who doesn't A. give a shit about you, B.is out with some other chick.

ever been arrested = duh. to fucking bad ass.

ever dated anyone who's in your myspace friends list = no myspace isn't for lovers..ohio is.

ever considered dating anyone else on your myspace friends list? if they had sweet b0ds... no just kidding.. i dono whatever FATE brings me


NUMBER

of times I have been in love? = 1

of times I have had my heart broken? = 2 or 3 times?

of hearts I have broken? = .....not to sure.

of boys I have kissed? = maybe 7?

of girls I have kissed? = no comment d00ds =o*


of men I've slept with? = 0.

of girls I've slept with? = all of NJ.

of continents I have lived on? = 1

of drugs taken illegally? = n0neee. i'm clean as a whistle

:If you had to give up either music or sex for the rest of your life, which would you pick? probably sex cause ive never had it :X

What's your favorite bad-for-you food?: CHOCOLATE MINI MUFFINS

Are you a dog person or a cat person?: dawgy dawgs. i hate cats..gross

What's your favorite US city?: new york city.

Have you ever made out with more than one person in the same 24 hour period?: pra

Favorite curse word?: fuck, nothing compares

Favorite euphemism for sex?: boningggg

Have you ever had a romantic/sexual encounter with a rock star? hahahhaha.

What current trend do you think is ridiculous and wish would go away immediately?....myspace....everyones all whipped by itttt

HAVE YOU EVER...

[Said "I love you" and meant it? if i say i love you, i better fucking mean it.

[Been to New York?] yeah i live like 10 minutes away from it.

[Been to Florida?] yesh. [3 or 4 times?] RULE!

[California?] na

[Hawaii?] na

[Mexico?] na

[China? Japan?] na ching changgg chongg

[Canada?] yea d00d, it was awful.

[Danced nekkid?] nekkid, ? .. i'm just going to go out on a limb and assume--NAKED--yea--its the best dance

[Apples or bananas?] depends on the day...bananas make me feel foamy..apples remind me of fall

[Red or blue?] blue

[Backstreet Boys or N Sync?] BSB..nick carter..what a platinum haired BABE

[do you want to get married] yea being a lone blows.

[if so, what age would you like to be married] 28ish.

[who will you marry?] tom welling / tom brady


--------------- OTHER SHIT

1. What is your fetish? lemons

2. When is the last time you puked and why? 3rd grade nuQQa, some sweet stomach virus.

3. What was the last REAL concert you went to? ho ho ho...i dunno ive been sick for like 4 months. FUCK YOU mono.

4. What was the last movie you saw? the notebook <3ryan gosling.

5. For swimming: umm.. sup?

6. What's your favorite doll or action figure? multicultural barbie of course.

7. What's your favorite TV character? clark kent, or jesse katsopolis.

8. Scariest person to find you on Myspace? tom?

9. What's your background on your computer screen? VAIO

10. If you could reunite ANY 80's band who would it be? i dunno, paula abdul was pretty sweet.

11. What's the worst reality tv show? strange love best? classic-real world.

12. If you could be a vegetable, what would you be? carrot..orange is a neato color =)

13. Perfect show to watch at 3am? i dont watch TV.

14. Perfect food to cure the munchies? anything to make me not wanna munch.

15. What's your biggest pet peeve? liars, people who call you and have conversations with other people while you're on the phone, copy cats!!!

16. What's your favorite 80s movie? ghost busters

17. Have you ever been stalked? creeeepy. if im being stalked by a good stalker i wont realize, but if its a bad one, then hell yeah i have been.

18. Strangest High School Memory? i dunno every day's weird except for vacation.

19. Most Disturbed Idea you ever had?______________

20. If you could be anyone for a Day who would it be? Kristen Kreuk..what a bABEEE.

3 hitthelights

[24 Feb 2005|07:44pm]

Ayooooo

So I could probably complain about the snow and whine, but I don't care like.. there's nothing to change it..except if we maybe covered the roads with a dome?! Ha ha...oh well...no plans for tonight as of now because both shows were cancelled =(

~Ha ha....kind of funny but T.E.R. MADISON and HELLOGOODBYE were going to play at my house, but I dunno, its like all cold and shit for my garage.
..I really wish that vacation was like 3 weeks long because its definately already thursday night at almost 8.
bummerrrrrr. I changed my livejournal colors around even though it doesn't deserve to be changed. I hate livejournal, I just keep mine around to check out other peoples and occasionaly hit up the "update journal" page...very rareeee. Anyways..Malibu anyone?!?!

dlkjflsdkjflsdkjf
bye.

3 hitthelights

Merry Christmas bBaAbByY <3 [08 Dec 2004|12:46am]
[ mood | anxious ]

HAYY. I haven't updated in like three months..wow! HA yeah so I haven't been to school in likeee 3 weeks. In total I've missed 19 days of school bc I have MONO! GAY MUCH?!..not really kinda cause I like stayin home ;o)  yeah so next week I won't be there either because I have to get homeschooled or wutever cause I have so much work haha. UMM. I was in the hospital last week cuz my throat closed, i became dehydrated, couldn't eat or drink, and awesome stuff like that lol. Im getting better tho now which is good.
Im to lazy to write in this bitch soo Im gunna list stuff ::
+CHELSEA HOME IN 14 DAYS!
+xMaS in 18.
+awesome friends bringing me flowers.candy.balloons.etc at the hospital :)
-miss my girlies from school :(

..other than having no social life cause of mono..stuff is alright i guess lol.
all I want for christmas is:

KThxSanta<3
just a few new and old::
TOMMYWELLING.Collapse )

9 hitthelights

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]